Hathaway High

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
10th Grade U.S. History Mrs. Kimber Prejean
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
1st grade- A Lindsey Leger
0
2B 2016-2017 Mrs. Sonnier Mrs. Kimberly Sonnier
0
5A Mrs. Lisa Semmes
0
5B Mrs. Leigh Gidlow
0
6A & 6B - ELA Tanya Bujol
7
6th Grade Social Studies Carlo Maggio
0
6th Math (A) (Period 1) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
6th Math (B) (Period 5) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
7A Social Studies Mrs. Kimber Prejean
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
7B - ELA Tanya Bujol
7
7th Math (A) (Period 6) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
7th Math (B) (Period 3) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
8th Math (A) (Period 4) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
8th Math (B) (Period 2) Mrs. Elmira Trent
0
Advanced Math - Pre-Calculus (Period 4) Daniel Artero
0
Algebra 1 (Period 2) Daniel Artero
0
Algebra II Daniel Artero
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Basic Skills Mrs. Bethany Royer Janise
0
Business Computer Applications (BCA) (Period 6) Mrs. Jodi Deshotel
0
Civics Mrs. Kimber Prejean
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
Ela Mrs. Kim Lessigne
0
ELA 7th Grade Mrs. Kelly Dronet
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ELA 8th Grade Section A Mrs. Kelly Dronet
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
ELA 8th Grade Section B Mrs. Kelly Dronet
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Entrepreneurship (Period 1) Mrs. Jodi Deshotel
0
Financial Literacy (Period 3) Mrs. Jodi Deshotel
0
Geometry Daniel Artero
Period 1 0
Period 7 0
Gifted Enrichment Mrs. Michelle Hebert
0
Grade 6A Physical Science (Period 2) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Grade 6B Physical Science (Period 7) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Grade 7A Life Science (Period 3) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Grade 7B Life Science (Period 5) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Grade 8A Earth Science (Period 6) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Grade 8B Earth Science (Period 1) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0
Introduction to Business Computer Applications (IBCA) Mrs. Jodi Deshotel
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
K-Clement Deidre Clement
0
Keyboarding (Period 4) Mrs. Jodi Deshotel
0
KindergartenB Mrs. Jennifer Howell
0
Off Period (Period 2) Mrs. Kimber Prejean
0
Planning (Period 4) Ms. Laura Michelle Hutton
0